2007 Yachts & Participants

The following is the listing of all participating skippers, and their yachts.

Double Handed Spinnaker Fleet

  • Dave Courtney, Better Still
  • Bert Barrett, Bobby McGee
  • Bastian Pfannkuche, Contessa 26
  • Rick Sellens, Dragon III
  • Joe Torzsok, Dreamcatcher
  • Paul Willis, Emerald
  • Michael Judd, Heart Breaker
  • Eugene Kokbas, Hotfoot
  • John McLeod, Hot Water
  • Murray Gainer, Lively
  • James Maingot, Iroquois
  • John Hagen, Les
  • Durk Steigenga, MacIntosh
  • MiKe Innell, Nemesis
  • Dale Myers, Patriot
  • Ian Struthers, Plika
  • Michael VanderVaart , Ragtime
  • Diane Reid, That Damn Thang
  • Bernie Richard, Time Bandit
  • Peter Miller, Top Hat
  • Len Alksnis, Trimpus
  • Jan Steyn, TRPXPRS
  • Bob Fields, Vitesse
  • Double Handed White Sails Fleet

  • John Ball, Anne Bonny
  • Vladimir Melnikov, Ariadna
  • Michael Newbury, Blueberry Ripple
  • Jan Varkevisser, Coyote
  • Duncan Smith, DJ Cats
  • Kirk Allan, Doralla
  • John Cousens, Forever Hours
  • Mark Gifford, Gannet Cay
  • Dan Sanson, Jubilee II
  • Bill Frenke, Mermaid III
  • Pat O’Brien, O’Talia
  • Leonard Redon, Passages
  • Bob Fler, Royal Flush
  • Sean Furniss, Sierra Tango
  • Ken Kelly, Sky Lark C
  • Ken Martin, Thunder
  • Don Lounsbury, Ticker Tape
  • David Johnston, Two Bitts
  • Dan Sansom, Wanderlust
  • Ron Barr, Xtra Xtra
  • Fully Crewed Spinnaker Fleet

  • Chris Winsor, Amelia
  • Robert Gauthier, Balance
  • Tony Goggin, Cats Paw
  • Michael Ahearn, Coug
  • Bob Bugbee, Defiant II
  • Bill Bevan, Endeavour
  • George Minarik, Entre Amis
  • Ian McAllister, Folichon
  • Wayne Young, Gallivanting
  • Tom Kara, Glory Days
  • James Upfold, Illusion V
  • Bernie McGillivray, Jay Bee
  • Scott Dinse, Margaritaville
  • Alan May, Mayhem
  • Bob Stratton, Mirage
  • Kris Werner, Mullet
  • Geoff Brown, Mummy
  • Jean-Noel Fortin, Nautius
  • Pat Muise, Nick’s Cafe
  • Kevin Brown, Notorious
  • Paul Bellfontaine, Odyssey
  • Colin Bantin, Pagan
  • Val Matison, Quelle Surprise
  • Mark Janeway, Rebel
  • Michael Kahu, Rebellion
  • Colin Brown, Sassafras
  • James Johnstone, Seajay
  • Gary Benner, Shock Therapy
  • Mike Pietz, Shorthanded
  • Ed McCormack, Solvenn
  • Claude Boulet, Sorcier
  • Ken Graham, Tracker
  • Dennis Dice, Umi Taka
  • Bob Wercholoz, Vitesse 2
  • John Gibson, Winston Churchill
  • Francois Brassard, Zoe
  • Fully Crewed White Sails Fleet

  • Bob Hickson, Airborne 2
  • Spencer Williams, Amazing Grace V
  • Paul Lanzarini, Amore
  • Peter Stevens, Arome
  • Jonathan Bamberger, At Ease
  • John Bedford, Baby Blue
  • Mark Ashworth, Black Magic
  • Frank Juhasz, Bluestone
  • Peter Wolniak, Burnin’ Rudder
  • Dave Moores, California Girl
  • Simon Hampson, Defiant
  • Don LePage, Fire Bird II
  • Ian Robertson, Glory B
  • Michael Cullen, Impromptu
  • Peter Chalkley, Keego II
  • John Quinlan, Les Voiles
  • Richard Krummenacher, Never Say Never
  • Tim Thomas, Oasis
  • Mario Perez, Ola
  • Paul Chandler, The Enlightenment
  • Jane Greene, Traveler
  • Peter Urwin, Tuppence
  • James Wilkinson, Wayward
  • John Segaert, We’re Here
  • Rodger Metcalfe, Windrift
  • Mark Desjardins, Zig Zag
  • Fully Crewed MultiHull Fleet

  • Eugene Tekatch, Blue Corona
  • Tom Reese, Flight Simulator
  • Capt. Ed Wojtecki, Knot Krazy
  • Greg Harding, Takin Off
  • Richard Stephens, Trevelyan
  • David Fice, Triumphant
  • Leave a Reply